Our Mentors

Sandhya Uday Shanti Asiatic School Top 5 CBSE Schools of Ahmedabad

Ms. Sandhya Uday

Vice Principal

Qualification : M.A, B.Ed
Experience : 21 Years

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Harvinder Singh Khera Shanti Asiatic School Top 5 CBSE Schools of Ahmedabad

Mr. Harvinder Singh Khera

Admin Executive

Qualification : B Com.
Experience : 20 Years

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Co-ordinators

Leena Nair Shanti Asiatic School Top 5 CBSE Schools of Ahmedabad

Ms. Leena Nair

Co-ordinator (IX-XII)

Qualification : M.Sc, B.Ed, CTET
Experience : 10 Years
Hiral Samantasinghar - Top 5 CBSE Schools of Ahmedabad

Ms. Hiral Samantasinghar

Co-ordinator (VI to VIII)

Qualification : M.A, B.Ed, LLB, CTET
Experience : 14 Years
Silky Bhati - Top 5 CBSE Schools of Ahmedabad

Ms. Silky Bhati

Co-ordinator (IV to V)

Qualification : M.Sc, M.Phil
Experience : 7 Years
Taniya Chhatani - Top 5 CBSE Schools of Ahmedabad

Ms. Taniya Chhatani

Co-ordinator (II & III)

Qualification : B. Com., B Ed.
Experience : 14 Years
Vijaya Suresh - Top 5 CBSE Schools of Ahmedabad

Ms. Vijaya Suresh

Co-ordinator (I)

Qualification : B Com, B Ed.
Experience : 5 Years
Farzana Joseph - Top 5 CBSE Schools of Ahmedabad

Ms. Farzana Joseph

Co-ordinator (Pre Primary)

Qualification : B. Com
Experience : 11 Years
Leena Nair Shanti Asiatic School Top 5 CBSE Schools of Ahmedabad

Ms. Hazel George

Co-ordinator (Co Scholastic Activities)

Qualification : M.Sc, B.Ed, CTET
Experience : 9 Years

 

 

 

 

 

 

Academic Details

Class : XI & XII
Name Educational Details Subject
Sandhya Uday M.A, B.Ed English
Leena S Nair M.Sc, B.Ed Biology
Hiral Samantasinghar M.A, B.Ed History
Archana Srivastava M.Sc, B.Ed Chemistry
Mamta Devpura M.Sc. Maths
Shilpi Saxena MCA Computer Science
Dr. Salma Paleja M.com, B.Ed, Ph. D. Buisness studies
Dr. Monica Tulsian M Com, MBA, B Ed, Ph. D Accountancy
Anil Kushwaha B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed Physical Education
Pratibha Bhati M Com, M Ed Economics
Nidhi Srivastava B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed Psycology
 
Class : IX & X
NAME Educational Details Subject
Seema Sharma M.A, M.Ed Hindi
Saroj Nagarkoti Rawat M.A, B.Ed Sanskrit
Nimesh Nareshbhai Upadhyay M.Sc, M.Ed Mathematics
Pratibha Singh Kushwaha B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed Physical Education
Devraj Sharma B.Sc, M.A, B.Ed Mathematics
Neha Agarwal B.Tech , M.S Physics
Sarika Sharma M.Sc, B.Ed Biology
Effie Ferrao MA, B.Ed Social Science
Hiren Bhatt M.A., B.Ed, C.T.E. English
Pratiba Kushwaha B.Sc, B.P.Ed Physical Education
Snigdha Singh B.A.,B.Ed ,MBA Social Science
Nirali Patel M.Pharm Science
 
Class : VI – VIII
Adesh Kumar M.A, B.Ed Hindi
Meenaz Pathan B.Sc, B.Ed Science
Hazel Geogre M.Sc, B.Ed Science
Kiran Rajiv Sharma B.Sc, B.Ed Science
Chandra Sujay Dutta MSc, B.Ed Science
Revathi S Pradeesh M.A, B.Ed Social Science
Rajyalakshmi M.A, B.Ed Social Science
Kusum Thirani (VF) Diplome superieur des Etudes Francaises French
Vaishali Rawal Dip. in French French
Lenity Thomas MSc, B.Ed Mathematics
Sarbani Saxena MSc, B.Ed Maths
Megha Bhavsar PGDCSA, M.COM Computer Science
Sudha Singh M.A., B.Ed. Hindi
Poonam Srivastava M.A., Ph. D. Sanskrit
Harshil Joshi MSc, B.Ed Mathematics
Rupa Brahmachari M.A, M.Ed Mathematics
Achena Chaterjee M.A, B.Ed English
Geeti Ghosh B.A, B.Ed English
Geeta Mishra M.A, B.Ed English
Kumud Purohit M.A, B.Ed English
 
Class : IV – V
NAME Educational Details Subject
Silky Bhati M.Sc, M.Phil Science
Avanika Dadlani B.Com, B.Ed English
Neelima Samaiya M.A. B.ED. Hindi
Dr. Preeti Gupta M.A., B.Ed., M.Ed, P.hd Hindi
Suji Sreepathy Hariprasad M.Com, B.Ed , SET Mathematics
Anita Sadhwani B.B.A., M.Com, B.Ed Mathematics
Varad Brahmbhatt M.Sc.IT Computer
Meenaz Pathan B. Sc M Ed EVS
Shweta Jaiswal M.Sc. B.Ed EVS
Priyanka Jadeja B.E , M.E EVS
Divya Shah B.Sc, B.Ed Mathematics
Avani Bhatt M.A, M.Ed, PGDGC English
Beena Nair M.A B.Ed English
Pratima Tiwari B.Sc.(Maths), B.IT., B.Ed. Mathematics, Computer
Shikha Srivastava M.Sc. B.Ed EVS
Seema Rajawat M.A B.Ed Hindi
Nidhi Bhalla M.Com, B.Ed , PGDBA Mathematics
Alpa Dargarh B.Com, B.Ed EVS
Malika Parnami M.com, MBA , B.Ed. (Pursuing) English
 
Class : I and II
NAME Educational Details Subject
Taniya Chhatani B.Com, B.Ed English
Varsha Mathur B.Com, B.Ed English, Mathematics, EVS
Tsheten Zangmo B.Ed Maths, GK, Library
Jaspreet Kaur Arora MBA, PGEXIM English, EVS
Anju Keswani MA (A.I.H), B.Ed English, EVS
Phurpa Wamngzom B.Ed Maths, GK, Library
Akshari Patel B.com Computer
Rajni Gupta BA, B.Ed Maths, GK, Library
Bina Vaid MBA English, Mathematics, EVS
Neerupama Mishra M.A Hindi
Uma Dudeja M.A Hindi
Niti Verma M.Sc, B.Ed, NTT English, EVS
Kezang Wangmo B.Ed EVS, GK, Library
Suchi Sharma B.Ed EVS, GK, Library
Veenu Baweja BHMS, PGDACP Maths, GK, Library
Sucheeta Bhandari B.Com, B.Ed Maths, GK, Library
Anuradha Sakaram B.A, Pursuing MA, B.Ed Maths, GK, Library
Purabhi Chaudhury B.A, NTT English, EVS
Akshu Thakkar MBA, M.Com Maths, GK, Library
Alinabegum Shaikh B.C.A, B.Ed EVS & Maths
Brinda Dua B.Com, B.Ed English, EVS
Deepti Deshpande M.A, B.Ed Sanskrit
Fatema Thathiya B.C.A, M.Sc Maths, GK, Library
Jupitara Baruah MBA, BA English & EVS
Lazina Shaikh B.Com, M.Com, B.Ed Maths, Hindi
Neelofar Ansari M.A, B.Ed English ,GK, Library
Pinki Sen M.Sc, B.Ed EVS & Maths
Radha K B.C.A, M.B.A Maths, GK, Library
Rajni Gupta BA, B.Ed Maths, GK, Library
Savita Kolhe B.Sc, B.Ed EVS & Maths
Sona Parwani B.A English, EVS
 
Pre Primary
NAME Educational Details
Farzana Joseph B. Com
Ipsita Subhasish Sarkar B.A, M.T.T
Pooja Sharma B.Com , M.Com, MBA
Shweta Mehta B.A., B.Ed
Priyanjali G Ray N.T.T, M.B.A
Anjna Sidane B.A., NTT
Jiya Lalwani B.Com
Sushma Shah B.Com , BJMC, MJMC
Kalpana Kagathara M.B.A
Kaushal Raval B.Sc, P.G.D.F.D
Hetashri Lagowala B.Com , TTC
Sejal Mehta B.Com, M.T.T
Urvi Prakash Mehta B.Com
Shelly Arora M.S., B.ED
 

Co Curricular Activity Teachers I to X

NAME Educational Details Subject
Ranjit Nair B.Sc, B.Lib (Jr. Librarian)
Shivani Sutaria M.A. Clinical Psychology Counselor
Ekta Bharatbhai Kadia D.F.A Art
Jigisha Dave M.A Music
Bhavna Chauhan D.F.A, B Com. Art
Rashmi Singh M. Com. Art
Yax Dave BCA Music
Amrush Henry B.A Dance
Prashant Jhala  BPA(Tabla)  Music
Vibha B.F.A Art
Raveena Dave B. Com. Dance
Joseph Tenson Stanley B. Com. Dance
Falguni Dave Y.T.T.C, BA Yoga

Admin Details

NAME Designation
Ashwini Kaluskar Admin. Coordinator
Minal Deol Admission Counselor
Arminder Kaur Admission Counselor
Bismi Vijayan FD & HR
Jignesh Nayak Accounts Executive
Kamlesh Sadhu Accounts Executive
Jayesh Jitiya Purchase Executive
Nayan Chavda Facility Executive
Anand Mehta Transport Manager
Prashant Prajapati Admin. Assistant
Sanjay Sadhu Data Operator
Prafuldan Gadhavi Store Executive
Dhiraj Patel IT Manager
Susmita Kadia Nurse
Bhavana Srivastava Canteen Incharge
Shreya Dixit Academic Assistant
Parth Solanki Carpenter
Nayan Rathod Electrician