Our Mentors (2019-20)

Name Designation
Ms. Sandhya Uday Vice Principal
Ms. Hiral Samantasinghar Deputy Head Mistress (Senior Wing)
Ms. Sumeet Kaur Head Mistress (Junior Wing)

Co-Scholastic Coordinator

Name Designation
Ms. Hazel George Co-ordinator (Co Scholastic Activities)

Academic Coordinators

Name Designation
Ms. Snigdha Singh Co-ordinator (VIII – X)
Ms.Asha Nair Co-ordinator (V- VII)
Ms. Prachi Gupta Co-ordinator (III & IV)
Ms. Vijaya Suresh Co-ordinator (II)
Ms. Zarana Relia Co-ordinator (I)
Ms. Farzana Joseph Co-ordinator (Pre Primary)

 

Academic Details

Name Designation
Seema Sharma HOD (Hindi)
Devraj Sharma HOD (Maths)
Kiran Sharma HOD (Science)
Bandhupriya Talukdar HOD (English)
Shilpi Saxena HOD (IT)
Shraddha Ramani HOD (SS) & CBSE Incharge
Vaishali Raval HOD (French)
Dhrumil Gandhi PGT (Chemistry)
Petvisha Mahida PGT (Psychology)
Neeta Varik PGT (Accountancy)
Anil Kushwaha PGT (PE)
Deepti Singh PGT (PE)
Kalpana Nag PGT (Physics)
Vibha Sahni PGT (Painting)
Renu Chavan PGT (English)
Sarika Sharma PGT (Biology)
Mamta Devpura PGT (Maths)
Nikunj Darji PGT (Accountancy)
Anshita Shastri PGT (B.St)
Suchi Sharma TGT (Maths)
Vinaya Nair TGT (Maths)
Beena Nair TGT (English)
Divya Shah TGT (Maths)
Niti Desai TGT (English)
Saroj Rawat TGT (Hindi and Sanskrit)
Reshma Tewani TGT (Hindi and Sanskrit)
Subha Iyer TGT (Maths)
Revathi S Pradeesh TGT (SS)
Chandrika Shekhawat TGT (SS)
Harshil Joshi TGT (Maths)
Sudha Singh TGT (Hindi)
Savitri S TGT (SS)
Megha Bhavsar TGT (CS)
Sabita Behal TGT (English)
Tejasvini Shekhawat TGT (English)
Rupa Brahmachari Assistant Co-ordinator(Classes V-VII)
Poonam Chavda TGT (Hindi)
Neerupma Mishra TGT (Hindi)
Sulbha Dave TGT (SS and English)
Sonali Walwekar TGT (Maths)
Ruchi Sharma TGT (Science)
Monica Sharma TGT (English)
Preeti Gupta TGT (Sanskrit and Hindi)
Pratima Tiwari TGT (Maths and CS)
Sheena Narayan TGT (Science)
Shila Pillai TGT (English)
Rakshita Sharma TGT (SS)
Pooja Baliyan TGT (Hindi and Sanskrit)
Geeti Ghosh TGT English)
VaradBrahmbhatt TGT (CS)
Kiran Jangid TGT (Science)
Jolly Soneji TGT (Science)
Varsha MathurAssistant Co-ordinator(Class I)
Aarti VasdewaniPRT
Akansha ModiPRT
Akshu ThakkarPRT
Alinabegum ShaikhPRT
Alpa DargarhPRT
Anita PanigrahiPRT
Anupam NegiPRT
Anuradha GuptaPRT
Bansi JaviyaPRT
Beena VaidPRT
Bhavani KartikPRT
Bhoomika BhatiaPRT
Bhumika DamaniaPRT
Darshna BrahmkshatriyPRT
Deepty DeshpandePRT
Deval PatelPRT
Disha BansalPRT
Ekta SejpalPRT
Geetanjali BishtPRT
Hetal JhalaPRT
Jaspreetkaur AroraPRT
Judith CordeiroPRT
Jupitara BaruahPRT
Kinjal JoshiPRT
Komalba JadejaPRT
Kumudini BhoslePRT
Lazinabegum ShaikhPRT
Lubna ShaikhPRT
Meenazbakhet PathanPRT
Megha GahlotPRT
MeghnaSanghviPRT
Mital MakwanaPRT
Neelima PrajapatiPRT
Neelkamal GuptaPRT
Neeru KoulPRT
Niketa TrivediPRT
Pankti ShahPRT
Pratima ThakurPRT
Purabi ChoudhuryPRT
Radha NatarajanPRT
Rajni GuptaPRT
Rashi BatraPRT
Rita TrivediPRT
Ruchita SharmaPRT
Rumi KalitaPRT
Sanakhan PathanPRT
Sangeeta ThapliyalPRT
Sanju GauswamiPRT
Sarita NegiPRT
Seema RajawatPRT
Sheba KadriPRT
Sheetal KhullarPRT
Shikha SinghPRT
Shruti MehtaPRT
Shweta JaiswalPRT
Snehal ShahPRT
Sona ParwaniPRT
Sonal PariharPRT
SonaliTungarePRT
Srishty GandhiPRT
Stuti SoniPRT
Suji SreepathyPRT
Swati SharmaPRT
Uma DudejaPRT
Uma KumarPRT
Urvi MehtaPRT
Varsha MathurPRT
Vinisha JoshiPRT
Pooja BarbhayaPRT
Payal PandaPRT
Krishna SanchalaPRT
Shruti NakhvaPRT
Surbhiben VermaPRT
Meghna GohilPRT
Gurjeet KaurPRT
Kajal ChandananiPRT
Pratiksha PurohitPRT
Priyanjali GhatakPRT
Darshita PandyaPRT
Anjna SidanaPRT
Ritu ThakkarPRT
Kaushal RavalPRT
Darshana PandyaPRT
Preeti SadavartePRT
Kinnari PatelPRT
Mansi MandloiPRT
Shachi ParmarPRT
Payal ParekhPRT
Shivani SutariaSchool Counsellor
Amrush HenryTeacher (Dance)
Raveena DaveTeacher (Dance)
Prashant JhalaTeacher (Music)
Siddiqui JalaluddinTeacher (Sports)
Vivek MorvadiaTeacher (Music)
Yax DaveTeacher (Music)
Reecha SharmaTeacher (Art.)
Meenu SachdevaTeacher (Art.)
Ekta KadiaTeacher (Art.)
Azimuddin SiddiquiTeacher (Sports)
Shweta TokleTeacher (Yoga)
Khushboo ThakkerTeacher (Yoga)
Meghavi RanparaTeacher (Dance)
Raveena DaveTeacher (Dance)
Tenson StanlyTeacher (Dance)