Inter-House Competitions

DATE CLASS NAME OF COMPETITION I PRIZE II PRIZE III PRIZE
NAME HOUSE NAME HOUSE NAME HOUSE
14/07/2017 VIII Poster Making Vedanshi Anant Vayu Riya Saxena Agni Iva Desai Prithvi
14/07/2017 VII Poster Making Jiya Thosar Agni Vinil Bafna Jal Priyansh Vaish Prithvi
14/07/2017 VI Poster Making Roshini Ray Jal Shreya Rakholia Vayu Vedika Kharat Agni
29/06/2017 III Origami Prabhleen Kaur Vayu Belinda Sharma Jal Devarya Agarwal Agni
29/06/2017 II Origami Hely Chhaya Agni Vihaan A Modi Vayu Saanvi Sen Jal
29/06/2017 I Origami Kshitij Raval Jal Diya Patel Prithvi Nupoor Patel Agni
23/06/2017 IV Poster Making KReza Agni Nistha Prithvi Adil Sidhu Vayu
23/06/2017 V Poster Making Disha K Moolya Prithvi Hinal Madhu Jal Ananya V Nahar Vayu
22/11/2016 I Aryabhatta English Hand Writing Sudharsha Nair Agni Alay Shah Agni Shreejal Prithvi
22/11/2016 I Ashoka English Hand Writing Sehaj Kaur Jal Bhoomi Khandelwal Agni Heet Tala Jal
22/11/2016 I Chanakya English Hand Writing Alisha Shaikh Agni Vedarsh Thaker Prithvi Satvya Shah Prithvi
22/11/2016 I Tagore English Hand Writing Asma Siddhiqui Agni Arav Mehta Prithvi Farhan Agni
22/11/2016 I Raman Hindi Hand Writing Aarna Prithvi Nayna Dhoot Vayu Aarav Raman Prithvi
22/11/2016 I Kalam English Hand Writing Divyam Dholu Vayu Jaivee Jal Saanvi Chati Prithvi
22/11/2016 II Aryabhatta English Hand Writing Dhairyaraj Vaghela Jal Devarya Agarwal Jal Urvi Thakkar Vayu
22/11/2016 II Ashoka English Hand Writing Nesh Prithvi Ariana Jal Twisha Godhasara Vayu
22/11/2016 II Chanakya English Hand Writing Angel Motaka Agni Garvish Patel Jal Ashray Gandhi Prithvi
22/11/2016 II Tagore English Hand Writing Anagha Paul Jal Prapti Panchal Prithvi Vedant Birari Agni
22/11/2016 II Raman Hand Writing Rehan Momin Jal Mithran Agni Nikhil Vayu
22/11/2016 II Kalam English Hand Writing Avani Bhati Jal Manthan Vayu Twanshu Agni
26/11/2016 VIII IT COMPETITION YUG AGRAWAL JAL YASH TAILOR AGNI HARSHIT KUMAR PRITHVI
26/11/2016 VII IT COMPETITION HARSH GRIGLANI PRITHVI KRISHNA JALAN PRITHVI AASTHA SINGH AGNI
25/11/2016 VI IT COMPETITION SUDARSHAN P. JAL SALONI MATHUR VAYU BHAVYA SOOD AGNI
24/11/2016 IX-X ROLE PLAY VISHAKHA TANWAR AGNI AMAN PALEJA VAYU CHANCHAL GURJAR PRITHVI
21/11/2016 IX-X DEBATE NIYATI SRIVASTAV VAYU NANCY VAYU AMAN PALEJA & DEVANSH PATEL VAYU & AGNI
18/11/2016 IX-X IT QUIZ - JAL - PRITHVI - AGNI & VAYU
16/11/2016 VI-VIII ROLE PLAY SHREEYA NAAIK VAYU ASMI CHATURVEDI PRITHVI HARSHIT KUMAR PRITHVI
16/9/2016 I Aryabhatta Hindi Hand Writing Sudharsha Nair Agni Daksh Mistry Vayu Shreejal Shah Prithvi
16/9/2016 I Ashoka Hindi Hand Writing Bhoomi Khandelwal Sehaj Kaur Jal Vrutika Vaghela Prithvi
16/9/2016 I Chanakya Hindi Hand Writing Uveshraza Jal Alisha Shaikh / Stavya Shah Agni / Prithvi Tejasveeba Jadeja Prithvi
16/9/2016 I Tagore Hindi Hand Writing Farhan Momin Agni Stuti Jain Prithvi Darp Shah Prithvi
16/9/2016 I Raman Hindi Hand Writing Aarna Malik Prithvi Manav Shah Agni Prarabdha Patel Agni
16/9/2016 I Kalam Hindi Hand Writing Vedant Yadav Jal Shlok Patel Agni Kanak Baghel Jal
16/9/2016 II Aryabhatta Hindi Hand Writing Dhairyaraj Vghela Jal Urvi Thakkar Vayu Anushika Kumar Prithvi
16/9/2016 II Ashoka Hindi Hand Writing Yashika Sayani Jal Aayan George Agni Nesh Patel Prithvi
16/9/2016 II Chanakya Hindi Hand Writing Ashray Gandhi Prithvi Purva Kulkarni Agni Lakshaya Vayu
16/9/2016 II Tagore Hindi Hand Writing Mahi Purohit Jal Anagha Paul Jal Ronal Wilson Jal
16/9/2016 II Raman Hand Writing Vishruti Prithvi Meenal Gupta Jal Umme Prithvi
16/9/2016 II Kalam Hindi Hand Writing Avani Bhati Jal Taksh Patel Prithvi Hirva Jal
13/9/2016 I -II HINDI POEM RECITATION GAURIKA SHARMA PRITHVI ADVIKA SOOD AGNI KAYVAAN KOTHARI & JAIVEE SACHDEVA PRITHVI
31/8/2016 VI – VIII DEBATE COMPETITION SHREYA NAIK VAYU HARSHIT KUMAR PRITHVI AMNA KHAN AGNI
11/8/2016 XI – XII DEBATE COMPETITION ATISHYA GHOSH JAL TAMANNA SHARMA VAYU HETANSHI PRITHVI
22/7/2016 I ARYABHATTA ENGLISH HAND WRITING SUDHARSHA NAIR AGNI ALAY SHAH AGNI SHREEJAL PRITHVI
22/7/2016 I ASHOKA ENGLISH HAND WRITING SEHAJ KAUR JAL BHOOMI KHANDELWAL AGNI HEET TALA JAL
22/7/2016 I CHANAKYA ENGLISH HAND WRITING ALISHA SHAIKH AGNI VEDARSH THAKER PRITHVI SATVYA SHAH PRITHVI
22/7/2016 I TAGORE ENGLISH HAND WRITING ASMA SIDDHIQUI AGNI ARAV MEHTA PRITHVI FARHAN AGNI
22/7/2016 I RAMAN ENGLISH HAND WRITING AARNA PRITHVI NAYNA DHOOT VAYU AARAV RAMAN A PRITHVI
22/7/2016 I KALAM ENGLISH HAND WRITING DIVYAM DHOLU VAYU JAIVEE JAL SAANVI CHATI PRITHVI
22/7/2016 II ARYABHATTA ENGLISH HAND WRITING DHAIRYARAJ VAGHELA JAL DEVARYA AGARWAL JAL URVI THAKKAR VAYU
22/7/2016 II ASHOKA ENGLISH HAND WRITING NESH PRITHVI ARIANAL JAL TWISHA GODHASARA VAYU
22/7/2016 II CHANAKYA ENGLISH HAND WRITING ANGEL MOTAKA AGNI GARVISH PATEL JAL ASHRAY GANDHI PRITHVI
22/7/2016 II TAGORE ENGLISH HAND WRITING ANAGHA PAUL JAL PRAPTI PANCHAL PRITHVI VEDANT BIRARI AGNI
22/7/2016 II RAMAN ENGLISH HAND WRITING REHAN MOMIN JAL MITHRAN AGNI NIKHIL VAYU
22/7/2016 II KALAM ENGLISH HAND WRITING AVANI BHATI JAL MANTHAN VAYU TWANSHU AGNI
15/07/2016 III CHARACTER DRESSUP DAY NISHTHA VASDEWANI - AAHANA RAY SIDDHANT SINGH
15/07/2016 IV CHARACTER DRESSUP DAY ATHARV SAMAIYA - PALAKSHI SHARMA SWASTI PATHAK
15/07/2016 V CHARACTER DRESSUP DAY ROSHNI RAY - SANIYA SINHA SARVESH CHHATANI
01/07/2016 III ELOCUTION NISHTHA VASDEWANI PRITHVI PRATHAMESH WADEKAR VAYU
01/07/2016 IV ELOCUTION SIDDHI PANCHAL AGNI ANVESHA TYAGI VAYU
01/07/2016 V ELOCUTION SAKET DESHMUKH AGNI SARVESH CHHATANI PRITHVI
08/03/2016 SR KG B HANDWRITING COMPETITION LAVYA CHUNIYANA - DIVYAM DHOLU - MD. FARHAN MOMIN -
08/03/2016 SR KG C HANDWRITING COMPETITION SUDARSHANA NAIR - AAROHI KALE - A V SAI HARISH -
18/1/2016 IX-XII 200 X 4 RELAY (BOYS) - PRITHVI - AGNI - VAYU
18/1/2016 IX-XII 200 X 4 RELAY (BOYS) - VAYU - AGNI - PRITHVI
18/1/2016 IX-XII SHOT PUT THROW (BOYS) PIYUSH YADAV PRITHVI PAMPOSH BAJAJ AGNI YUGANK KULSHRESTHA PRITHVI
18/1/2016 IX-XII DISCUS THROW (BOYS) OM AGARAVAT PRITHVI PAMPOSH BAJAJI AGNI NITISH SURANA JAL
18/1/2016 IX-XII LONG JUMP (BOYS) RUSHANK MEHTA PRITHVI AMAN PALEJA VAYU MANAV SHAH VAYU
18/1/2016 IX-XII RACE- 200 M (BOYS) AYUSH KUMAR AGNI YASH AGRAWAL VAYU MANAV SHAH VAYU
18/1/2016 IX-XII RACE- 100 M (BOYS) RAHUL SHAH VAYU RUSHANK MEHTA PRITHVI AYUSH KUMAR AGNI
18/1/2016 VI-VIII 100 X 4 RELAY (BOYS) - PRITHVI - JAL - VAYU
18/1/2016 VI-VIII 200 X 4 RELAY (BOYS) - PRITHVI - VAYU - JAL
18/1/2016 VI-VIII SHOT PUT THROW (BOYS) VATSAL MANDALIYA JAL MEET SHINGLA VAYU JAYADITYA ARORA JAL
18/1/2016 VI-VIII DISCUS THROW (BOYS) JAYADITYA ARORA JAL AKSHAT TRIPATHI AGNI JAYADITYA ARORA JAL
18/1/2016 VI-VIII LONG JUMP (BOYS) PRUTHVIRAJ THAKOR PRITHVI RISHABH ANCHALIA JAL RAISH MOMIN VAYU
18/1/2016 VI-VIII RACE- 200 M (BOYS) RAISH MOMIN VAYU SHIVANG MEHTA AGNI HARSH PRASAD AGNI
18/1/2016 VI-VIII RACE- 100 M (BOYS) GIRISH JHA AGNI HARSHIL TRASULA PRITHVI SHIVANG MEHTA AGNI
18/1/2016 VI-VIII 100 X 4 RELAY (GIRLS) - VAYU - AGNI - JAL
18/1/2016 VI-VIII 200 X 4 RELAY (GIRLS) - VAYU - PRITHVI - JAL
18/1/2016 VI-VIII SHOT PUT THROW (GIRLS) AKSHAYA PUROHIT VAYU ADITI CHANDWANI PRITHVI KAVITA MESHWANIYA AGNI
18/1/2016 VI-VIII DISCUS THROW (GIRLS) ADITI CHANDWANI PRITHVI RAZIN KACHHOT AGNI KAVITA MESHWANIYA AGNI
18/1/2016 VI-VIII LONG JUMP (GIRLS) DIYA DAS JAL HIMANSHI PANDIT JAL RIYA SAXENA AGNI
18/1/2016 VI-VIII RACE- 200 M (GIRLS) ANANYA CHANDWANI PRITHVI SNEHA BADAPANDA AGNI SUDAKSHINA NAIR VAYU
18/1/2016 VI-VIII RACE- 100 M (GIRLS) SNEHA BADAPANDA AGNI PARUL YADAV PRITHVI VEDANSHI ANANT SINGH VAYU
18/1/2016 IX-XII 100 X 4 RELAY (GIRLS) - PRITHVI - JAL - VAYU
18/1/2016 IX-XII 200 X 4 RELAY (GIRLS) - VAYU - JAL - PRITHVI
18/1/2016 IX-XII SHOT PUT THROW (GIRLS) KASHVI SHUKLA AGNI NAMRATA YADAV AGNI BALJOT JOHAL JAL
18/1/2016 IX-XII DISCUS THROW (GIRLS) KASHVI SHUKLA AGNI KAHANI RAWAL PRITHVI SANYOGITA YADAV VAYU
18/1/2016 IX-XII LONG JUMP (GIRLS) HETANSHI BHAVSAR PRITHVI DISHA GARG VAYU PANKTI DHOLU JAL
18/1/2016 IX-XII RACE- 200 M (GIRLS) HEMAL RAJPUROHI VAYU PURVI MOTIPWAR PRITHVI YESHWIKA JOSHI JAL
18/1/2016 IX-XII RACE- 100 M (GIRLS) HETANSHI BHAVSAR PRITHVI KAVYA JAYAPRAKASH VAYU DISHA GARG VAYU
3/12/2015 IX-XII BASKETBALL - PRITHVI - AGNI - VAYU
3/12/2015 IX-XII TABLE TENNIS - VAYU - JAL - AGNI
2/12/2015 IX-XII FOOTBALL - PRITHVI - VAYU - JAL
31/11/2015 IX-XII BADMINTON - AGNI - VAYU - PRITHVI
6/11/2015 VI-VIII RANGOLI MAKING - VAYU - AGNI - JAL
5/11/2015 III – V ENGLISH PARAGRAPH READING KRISH DADLANI JAL PAARTH KUMAR JAL JAY SHAH, KUSHAGRA CHATTA VAYU
5/11/2015 III CARD MAKING NIMISHA SONI AGNI TANAYA WANI PRITHVI NEELIMA SHARMA VAYU
5/11/2015 IV CARD MAKING PARNEET KAUR JAL ANUVA DIGGIKER AGNI ABHIGYAN VAYU
5/11/2015 V CARD MAKING MANYA BHAGWANI AGNI KRISH DADLANI JAL VINIL BAFNA JAL
23/09/2015 III HINDI CREATIVE WRITING BHUMIKA SHARMA AGNI DISHITA KUMAR AGNI PALAKSHI SHARMA AGNI
23/09/2015 IV HINDI CREATIVE WRITING HARSH SHAH JAL DHAIRYA Y. PATEL JAL JAY SHAH VAYU
23/09/2015 V HINDI CREATIVE WRITING AAMNA KHAN AGNI KRISH DADLANI JAL JIYA THOSAR AGNI
12/8/2015 III ELOCUTION PALAKSHI SHARMA AGNI SAMRIDDHI SRIVASTAVA VAYU LAXMI SUMEDHA
12/8/2015 IV ELOCUTION TANIYA SAMTANI AGNI BHAVYA BOOB JAL JAY SHAH VAYU
12/8/2015 V ELOCUTION BIJIT DAS SHARMA AGNI KRISH DADLANI JAL RHYTHEM PRITHVI
15/07/2015 III HINDI POEM RECITATION JIVISHA SINHA PRITHVI JANVI AMBALIA JAL VEDANSHI P VAYU
15/07/2015 IV HINDI POEM RECITATION VEDIKA, MADHAV SAHANI AGNI, PRITHVI HARVI SHAH JAL JAY SHAH VAYU
15/07/2015 V HINDI POEM RECITATION RHYTHM GANDHI, KRISH DADLANI PRITHVI, JAL SIMRAN VAYU GYANI SHAH AGNI
22/07/2015 III BOOK CHARACTER DRESSUP DAY PAVITRA RAJPUT AGNI AAHANA GEORGE JAL -
22/07/2015 IV BOOK CHARACTER DRESSUP DAY MOKSHA AGNI SARVESH PRITHVI
22/07/2015 V BOOK CHARACTER DRESSUP DAY KRISH DADLANI JAL JIYA THOSAR AGNI
23/07/2015 VI-VIII DEBATE COMPTETITION NIKSHIT KUMAR AGNI NIYATI SRIVASTAVA VAYU NIRMITH KAKADE JAL
23/07/2016 IX-X DEBATE COMPTETITION KARAN PRAJAPATI AGNI DEVANSH JAIN VAYU PAMPOSH, BALJOT AGNI JAL
27/07/2015 VI-VIII BOOK CHARACTER DRESSUP DAY FARHAAN, NEEL DEBAR VAYU RIYA SAXENA AGNI KESAR PANCHAL AGNI
23/04/2015 VI-VIII SONNET RECITATION RIYA SAXENA AGNI VIGIL GAGRANI, ANANYA CHANDWANI JAL, PRITHVI JEMIMA RICHARD VAYU