Inter-House Competitions


DATE CLASS NAME OF COMPETITION I PRIZE II PRIZE III PRIZE
NAME HOUSE NAME HOUSE NAME HOUSE
05/12/2019 I Speed Maths Varonica Zalki Vayu Reva Kulkarni Jal Aradhya Gupta Prithvi
21/11/2019 I Science Week Reva Kulkarni Jal Shalvi Jadhav Agni Ishaan Ray Prithvi
21/11/2019 II Dance Swamini Sonawdekar Vayu Lisa Bhowmick Jal Aritrika Negi Agni
21/11/2019 III-IV Dance Suhani Das Agni Swastideepa/ Radha Popat Jal
October I Football (Boys) Prithvi Vayu Jal
October II Football (Boys) Prithvi Agni Vayu
October III-IV Football (Boys) Vayu Jal Prithvi
October V-VII Football (Boys) Jal Agni Vayu
October VII-VIII Football (Boys) Prithvi Jal Agni
October VII-VIII Football (Girls) Agni Prithvi Vayu
October IX-X Football (Boys) Vayu Prithvi Jal
October IX-X Football (Girls) Prithvi Agni Jal
30/10/2019 I Karate (Boys) Prithvi Jal Agni
30/10/2019 I Karate (Girls) Agni Vayu Prithvi
30/10/2019 II Karate (Boys) Prithvi Vayu Jal
30/10/2019 II Karate (Girls) Prithvi Agni Vayu
30/10/2019 III-IV Karate (Boys) Vayu Prithvi Agni
30/10/2019 III-IV Karate (Girls) Jal Vayu Prithvi
30/10/2019 V-VI Karate (Boys) Vayu Prithvi Jal
30/10/2019 V-VI Karate (Girls) Agni Jal
30/10/2019 VII-VIII Karate (Boys) Jal Prithvi
30/10/2019 VII-VIII Karate (Girls) Jal Vayu Agni
30/09/2019 I Chess (Boys) Agni Prithvi Jal
30/09/2019 I Chess (Girls) Vayu Jal Agni
30/09/2019 II Chess (Boys) Vayu Prithvi Jal
30/09/2019 II Chess (Girls) Agni Jal Prithvi
30/09/2019 III-IV Chess (Boys) Agni Jal Prithvi
30/09/2019 III-IV Chess (Girls) Jal Prithvi Agni
30/09/2019 V-VII Chess (Boys) Prithvi Agni Jal
30/09/2019 VI-VII Chess (Girls) Prithvi Vayu Agni
30/09/2019 VII-VIII Chess (Boys) Prithvi Jal Agni
30/09/2019 VII-VIII Chess (Girls) Agni Prithvi Vayu
30/09/2019 IX-X Chess (Boys) Vayu Agni Jal
30/09/2019 IX-X Chess (Girls) Agni Prithvi Vayu
12/09/2019 I Heritage Rishika Tyagi Jal Bhargavi Kapdi Vayu Aaradhya Gupta Prithvi
09/08/2019 I Patriotic Song Saanvi Modh Prithvi Lisa Bhowmick Jal Swamini Sonawdekar Vayu
23/08/2019 II Heritage Reva Kulkarni Jal Shira Panat Vayu Rashi Vaishnav Prithvi
30/08/2019 III-IV (Boys) Table Tennis Vayu Agni Prithvi
30/08/2019 III-IV (Girls) Table Tennis Prithvi Jal Vayu
30/08/2019 V-VI(Boys) Table Tennis Jal Agni Prithvi
30/08/2019 V-VI(Girls) Table Tennis Jal Vayu Prithvi
30/08/2019 VII-VIII(Boys) Table Tennis Prithvi Agni Jal
30/08/2019 VII-VIII(Girls) Table Tennis Jal Vayu P-
30/08/2019 IX – X(Boys) Table Tennis Prithvi Agni Jal
30/07/2019 I (Boys) Athletics Prithvi Vayu Agni
30/07/2019 I(Girls) Athletics Jal Prithvi Vayu
30/07/2019 II (Boys) Athletics Agni Prithvi Jal
30/07/2019 II (Girls) Athletics Vayu Jal Prithvi
30/07/2019 III-IV (Boys) Athletics Vayu Jal Prithvi
30/07/2019 III-IV (Girls) Athletics Agni Prithvi & Vayu Jal
30/07/2019 V-VI (Boys) Athletics Jal Vayu Prithvi
30/07/2019 V-VI (Girls) Athletics Jal Vayu Agni
30/07/2019 VII-VIII (Boys) Athletics Prithvi Agni Vayu
30/07/2019 VII-VIII (Girls) Athletics Prithvi Jal Agni
30/07/2019 IX-X (Boys) Athletics Jal Vayu Prithvi
30/07/2019 IX-X (Girls) Athletics Agni Jal & Vayu Prithvi